Privacy Policy

Your personal data is important to City Serviced Offices Pte. Ltd. (“CSO”).

The purpose of this document (“Personal Data Policy” or “Policy”) is to inform you of how CSO manages personal data we hold. We respect the confidentiality of Personal Data and privacy of individuals and are committed to complying with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (Act 26 of 2012) (“PDPA”) and other applicable data protection laws, including the European Union (“EU”)_General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) where applicable. Please take a moment to read this Personal Data Policy so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your Personal Data.

By interacting with us, accessing our websites, submitting information to us (whether through our websites or otherwise), or signing up for any products or services offered by us, you agree and consent to CSO (including City Developments Limited (UEN/Company Registration No. 196300316Z), the parent entity of CSO, its related corporations and business units) (collectively, the “Group”), as well as our respective agents (collectively referred to herein as “CSO”, “us”, “we” or “our”) collecting, using, disclosing and sharing amongst ourselves your Personal Data, and disclosing such Personal Data to the Group’s authorised service providers and relevant third parties in the manner set forth in this Personal Data Policy.

This Policy supplements but does not supersede nor replace any other consent you may have previously provided to CSO nor does it affect any rights which CSO may have at law in connection with the collection, use or disclosure of your Personal Data. CSO may from time to time update this Policy to ensure that this Policy is consistent with our future developments, industry trends, and/or any changes in legal or regulatory requirements or to take into account new technology, changes to our operations and practices and the changing business environment. Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of the Policy as updated from time to time on our website (www.city-servicedoffices.com ). Please check back regularly for updated information on the handling of your Personal Data. If you are unsure whether you are reading the most current version, please contact us.

For the avoidance of doubt, this Personal Data Policy forms a part of the terms and conditions governing your relationship with us (“Terms and Conditions”) and should be read in conjunction with those Terms and Conditions.

1. Your Personal Data
1.1 What types of Personal Data do we collect?
1.2 In this Personal Data Policy, “Personal Data” refers to any data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified (a) from that data; or (b) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access, including data in our records as may be updated from time to time.
1.3 Examples of such Personal Data you may provide to us include (depending on the nature of your interaction with us): (a) your name, NRIC, passport or other identification number, date of birth, gender, nationality, contact number(s) (including telephone, mobile and facsimile numbers), residential and/or mailing addresses, email address and any other information relating to yourself and any individuals which you have provided us in any forms you may have submitted to us, or via other forms of interaction with you, (b) information about your use of our websites and services, including cookies, IP addresses, subscription account details and membership details; (c) your employment history, education background and income levels; and (d) your payment related information, such as your bank account or credit card information, and your credit history.
In addition, in order to better cater to your circumstance, if you make an enquiry, appointment or reservation to be a licensee of one of our serviced offices, you may also be asked to provide further information including your company name, business registration number, telephone number, facsimile number, email address, nature of business, your preferred location, type of our service you are interested in (eg fully furnished office, virtual offices, meeting & conference rooms, video conference, business services and value added perks), intended date of commencement, how you hear about us and any other information volunteered by you.
1.4 In respect of our activities in the EU, Personal Data shall also include (a) business contact information such as your name, your position name or title, business telephone number, business address, business electronic mail address or business fax number and any other similar information about you, not provided by you solely for your personal purposes; and (b) personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, and the processing of genetic data, biometric data for the purpose of uniquely identifying a natural person, data concerning health or data concerning a natural person’s sex life or sexual orientation, criminal convictions and offences, and other information defined as persona data under GDPR such as internet protocol addresses and cookie identifiers (insofar as such information is capable of identifying individuals either directly or indirectly).
2. Collection of Personal Data
2.1 Generally, CSO collects your Personal Data in the following ways:
(i) when you submit forms relating to any of our products or services;
(ii) when you register for or use any of our services on websites owned or operated by us or when you register as a member of websites owned and/or operated by us, or use services on such websites, or participate in any of our social media offerings;
(iii) when you interact with our customer service and marketing / leasing officers, including during face-to-face meetings, by way of telephone conversations or by way of written correspondence;
(iv) when you use our services, including the use of our telephone and internet services;
(v) when you request that we contact you;
(vi) when you are contacted by, and respond to, our marketing representatives and agents;
(vii) when you respond to our request for additional Personal Data;
(viii) when you subscribe or ask to be included in our email or other mailing lists;
(ix) when you respond to our promotions and other initiatives;
(x) when you participate in promotional activities and lucky draws at any of our shopping centres or malls;
(xi) when you respond to our market surveys;
(xii) when you submit a job application to the Group;
(xiii) when you enter into an agreement with us, including options to purchase, sale and purchase agreements, leasing agreements, tenancy agreements, licensing agreements, or any other short term occupation agreements or letters of offers;
(xiv) when we receive references from business partners and third parties, for example, where you have been referred by them;
(xv) when your images are captured by us via CCTV cameras while you are within our premises or photographs or videos taken by us or our representatives when you attend events hosted by us;
(xvi) when you enter words into the search bar on our website; and
(xvii) when you submit your Personal Data to us for any other reason.
2.2 When you browse our websites, you generally do so anonymously but please see Section 9 on the “Use of Cookies” and Section 10 on the “IP Address”.
2.3 We may monitor or record phone calls and customer-facing interactions for quality assurance, employee training and performance evaluation, identity verification purposes, feedback, respond to your queries and requests and resolve complaints and other related purposes. Such monitoring or recording will be in accordance with applicable law.
2.4 If you provide us with any Personal Data relating to a third party (including information of your employees, suppliers, vendors and clients/customers), including where you have named them as a tenant or licensee or as an affiliate of your business, or where you refer a third party to us for the purposes of us offering our products and/or services to that third party, by submitting such information to us, you represent to us that you have obtained the consent of the third party for you providing us with their Personal Data for the purposes set out below.
2.5 In respect of our activities in the EU, the data controller of your Personal Data will be CSO or the entity(ies) with which you have a contractual relationship.
3. How do we use Personal Data and to whom do we disclose it?
3.1 Our business is to understand and meet your needs and provide you with the services that you require. To do this effectively we need to collect a range of Personal Data about you.
3.2 In general, CSO collects, uses and discloses your Personal Data for the following purposes:
(i) to provide you with the products or services that have been requested;
(ii) to help us profile, review, develop, manage and enhance our current or future (where applicable) products and services, including by analysing future customer needs;
(iii) to communicate with you and respond to your queries, requests and complaints;
(iv) to provide ongoing information about our products and services which may be relevant to you;
(v) to handle disputes and conduct and facilitate investigations and proceedings;
(vi) to protect and enforce our contractual and legal rights and obligations;
(vii) to prevent, detect and investigate crime, including fraud and money-laundering, and to analyse and manage other commercial risks;
(viii) to manage the infrastructure and business operations of the Group and to comply with internal policies and procedures;
(ix) to facilitate any proposed or actual business transactions (which may extend to any reorganisation, merger, acquisition or sale) involving the Group;
(x) to facilitate any proposed or actual business assignment, transfer, participation or sub-participation of any of our rights and obligations in respect of your relationship with us;
(xi) to comply with any applicable rules, laws and regulations, codes of practice or guidelines or to assist in law enforcement and investigations by relevant authorities;
(xii) to process enquiries, appointment requests and reservations, where we may ask for your name, company name, business registration number, mailing address, billing address, email address, telephone number, facsimile number and bank account number;
(xiii) to process your location preferences and any other special requests or needs;
(xiv) to verify payments and process refunds/deposits;
(xv) to manage aspects of our websites;
(xvi) to provide you personalised advertising, including on social media channels operated by Facebook and/or Google where you are a registered user of such services (please note that such activity is also subject to the privacy choices you have elected on such services); and
(xvii) purposes which are reasonably related to the aforesaid.
3.3 In addition, CSO may collect, use and disclose your Personal Data for the following purposes, depending on the nature of our relationship with you:
3.4 If you have an account with us (for example as a licensee):
(i) to process and maintain your account;
(ii) to verify and process your, your employees, your agents and/or your representatives’ particulars and payments (including but not limited to billing and process of payment instructions, direct debit facilities or credit facilities) in relation to provision of the services which you may be entitled to or which you may have requested for, and in accordance to the Licensee Agreement;
(iii) to provide access to CSO’s facilities;
(iv) to communicate with you to inform you of changes and development to the CSO’s policies, terms and conditions, other administrative information, including for the purposes of servicing you in relation to products and services offered to you and for receiving of marketing and promotional materials sent via SMS, calls, emails, direct mailer and all the foregoing;
(v) to conduct market research for statistical, profiling and statistical analysis for the improvement of services provided to you;
(vi) to provide services to you; and
(vii) any other purpose directly relating to any of the above.
3.5 If you are a participant of an event we host on behalf of third party entities and/or organisations we will collect your personal information that you voluntarily submit to us or which we collect from the third party entity or organisation whose event we are hosting including your name, contact details, details of allergies or any special dietary or other requests so that you can participate in or attend such events.
Kindly note that if you are a participant of an event hosted on behalf of a political or religious organisation or trade union, we may, by collecting your name and recording your participation at the event, indirectly process personal data revealing political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership. You may also be subject to the privacy policy of the applicable third party when signing up to or attending the event.
3.6 If you are a user of our product or service, we may use your name and contact details to invite you to provide feedback about or share your experience with using our product or service in the form of online or in-office surveys. Alternatively, you may voluntarily provide us with feedback about our product or service. We use this information to help us monitor and improve the quality of service provided by our staff to assist us with the selection or development of future types of services.
3.7 If you have provided us your location data, we may use it for customer insight purpose.
3.8 If you are a registered user of Facebook or of a Google service, we may use your email address in an encrypted format to enable Facebook and/or Google to find other registered users of their services that share similar interests to you based on the information that we observe about you from your interactions with our websites, our email communications to you and/or with our products and services in our hotels and the information Facebook and/or Google hold about you. Please note that such activity is subject to the privacy choices you have elected to make on such services.
3.10 If you are a visitor to any of our premises:
(i) to conduct security checks and monitoring;
(ii) to contact you for emergency purposes;
(iii) to track and manage car park use by updating the car park management system; and
(iv) any other purpose directly relating to any of the above.
3.11 If you are a prospective licensee or a licensee:
(i) to coordinate viewings of the property/premises;
(ii) to conduct appropriate due diligence checks to ensure suitability of licensee;
(iii) to administer the lease and/or licence including the verification of your identity, preparation of documentation, including letters of offer, licence agreement, other relevant leasing/legal documentation and applications for any relevant licences which may be required;
(iv) to administer the lease and/or licence agreement and obligations of the parties;
(v) to facilitate follow-ups on outstanding payments due and where necessary, to update your bank account details and business records;
(vi) to deliver correspondences or notices as may be required under the lease or licence agreement;
(vii) to set up new residential, office, industrial and retail units for licensees; and
(viii) to contact you for emergency purposes;
(xi) any other purpose directly relating to any of the above.
3.13 If you are a vendor, a prospective vendor or a contractor or an employee thereof:
(i) to manage the outsourcing relationship;
(ii) to conduct background checks and due diligence;
(iii) to contact you for emergency purposes;
(iv) to process any payments of invoices and claims including payments to any accounts payable;
(v) to ensure the security of our premises; and
(vi) any other purpose directly relating to any of the above;
3.14 If you submit an application to us as a candidate for employment:
(i) to process your application including pre-recruitment checks;
(ii) to provide or obtain employee references or other references where relevant for background screening/vetting;
(iii) to collect information about your suitability for the position applied for;
(iv) to organise training and staff development programs;
(v) to assess your performance;
(vi) to administer benefits and payroll processing;
(vii) to provide you with tools to facilitate or as required for you to do your job;
(viii) to communicate with you as required by the Group to comply with its policies and processes, including for business continuity purposes; and
(ix) any other purposes relating to the aforesaid.
3.15 If you are an existing employee, for further information please also refer to the “CDL Employee Data Policy” that will be separately made available to you by the entity in the Group with which you have an employment relationship.
3.16 For all of the purposes mentioned above, you should ensure that all Personal Data submitted to us is complete, accurate, true and correct. Failure on your part to do so may result in our inability to provide you with products and services you have requested.
3.17 Where you have specifically provided us with additional consents, CSO may also collect, use and disclose your Personal Data for the following purposes:
(i) subscribing you to our mailing list;
(ii) providing marketing and promotional information to you about our services, products and benefits including offers, promotions, loyalty and reward programmes;
(iii) sending you regular updates on the products and services, offers and promotions of our business partners and/or our affiliates;
(iv) sending you regular updates, news, survey requests, promotions and event invitations relating to consented mall;
(v) administering contests, competitions and conducting lucky draws, including, where necessary, in order to announce the results of these contests, competitions and lucky draws and identify and contact the winners, and in order to publicise and conduct marketing strictly related to these contests, competitions and lucky draws;
(vi) sending you invitations to our corporate events, feedback sessions etc.;
(vii) making appointments with you and conducting courtesy visits at your property/premises; and
(viii) conducting market research, evaluation of customer satisfaction, and gathering customer feedback to enable us to develop special offers and marketing programmes.
3.18 In relation to particular products or services or in your interactions with us, we may also have specifically notified you of other purposes for which we collect, use or disclose your Personal Data. If so, then we will collect, use and disclose your Personal Data for these additional purposes as well, unless we have specifically notified you otherwise.
3.19 Generally, we process your Personal Data for one or more of the specific purposes identified in this Policy based on your consent obtained. Where GDPR applies, the legal basis for our processing of your Personal Data could also be that it is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by us, or a third party which is described in Section 3.20 of this Policy. These legitimate interests include providing services to you where you are our client, managing the relationship between CSO and you and facilitating internal business purposes and administrative purposes. In some cases, the provision and processing of your Personal Data may be a statutory and/or contractual requirement, or may be necessary in order to perform any contract you have agreed with us or perform services that you have requested.
3.20 Your Personal Data will be protected and kept confidential, but subject to the provisions of any applicable law, your Personal Data may, depending on the product or service concerned and for the purposes listed above (where applicable), be disclosed to third parties set out below. Such disclosure may be subject to additional legal requirements under applicable law, depending on the nature of such transfer to third parties. Your Personal Data will, in each case, only be disclosed to the extent necessary and proportionate. The third parties are:
(i) other divisions or organisations within the Group, our affiliates and associated companies;
(ii) our joint venture/alliance partners;
(iii) agents, contractors, third party service providers and specialist advisers to the Group who have been contracted to provide the Group with administrative, operational or other goods and services, such as telecommunications, information technology, payment, payroll, processing, training, market research, storage, or archival;
(iv) any third party business partners who offer goods and services or sponsor contests or other promotional programs, whether in conjunction with the Group or not;
(v) insurers, credit providers, courts, tribunals and regulatory authorities as agreed or authorised by law;
(vi) the Credit Bureau, or in the event of default or disputes, any debt collection agencies or dispute resolution centres;
(vii) any business partner, investor, assignee or transferee (actual or prospective) to facilitate business transactions (which may extend to any reorganisation, merger, acquisition or sale) involving CSO or the Group;
(viii) our professional advisors such as our auditors and lawyers;
(ix) relevant government, statutory or regulatory authority (including securities exchange) or law enforcement agency in order to comply with any laws or rules and regulations imposed by such authority or any order, notice, directive or judgment of any court, tribunal, arbitration or mediation body;
(x) anyone to whom we assign or transfer or may assign or transfer any of our rights and duties, including, for example, where we obtain the services of a third party organisation to handle any aspect of the processing of your Personal Data for the purposes notified to you in accordance with this Policy;
(xi) banks, credit card companies and their respective service providers; and
(xii) any other party as may be consented to by you, as specified by you or the contract or as may be notified to you by us in subsequent notices.
3.21 In the event that your Personal Data is shared with a third party that acts with a member of the Group as joint controllers under GDPR, we will, to the extent required by law, provide you with additional information on the responsibilities of each joint controller, any particular means by which you can enforce your rights and the primary contact person for such requests in relation to your rights.
3.22 We require that organisations outside the Group which handle or obtain Personal Data as service providers to us to acknowledge the confidentiality of this data, undertake to respect any individual’s right to privacy and comply with the PDPA, the GDPR and any other applicable data protection laws. As a requirement under these laws, we may be required to have specific agreements in place with such third parties to regulate and safeguard your data protection rights. We also require that these organisations use this information only for our purposes and follow our directions with respect to this information.
4. Transfer of Personal Data
4.1 Your Personal Data may be stored in external servers located overseas. In addition, as described above, in carrying out our business, it may be necessary to share information about you with and between our related corporations and third party service providers, some of which may be located in countries outside your country of residence. Such countries may not afford a standard of protection similar to those in your country of residence. However, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that your Personal Data transmitted outside of your country of residence is adequately protected. In addition, we will ensure that such transfers comply with the requirement of the applicable data protection laws.
4.2 In particular, in respect of our activities in the EU, where your Personal Data is transferred to a jurisdiction outside the European Economic Area, we will comply with our legal and regulatory obligations in relation to the Personal Data, including having a lawful basis for transferring Personal Data and putting appropriate safeguards in place to ensure an adequate level of protection for the Personal Data.
In respect of our third party suppliers, the use of Personal Data transferred outside the European Economic Area shall (where applicable) be governed by contracts incorporating EU approved model clauses (called European Commission Model Contractual Clauses) or the transfer shall be subject to another lawful transfer mechanism to ensure that they will provide adequate levels of protection for your Personal Data.  If you wish, you may request for more information about the transfers of your Personal Data and/or a copy of the European Commission Model Contractual Clauses by contacting the relevant Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided in Section 12.1 below.
5. Retention of Personal Data
5.1 We hold your Personal Data in accordance with our internal data retention policies. Generally, we do not keep Personal Data for longer than is necessary for the purposes for which it has been collected.
If any Personal Data is only useful for a short period (e.g. for a specific marketing campaign), we may delete it at the end of that period.
If you have opted out of receiving marketing communications from us, we will need to retain certain personal information indefinitely so we do not send you marketing communications again.
6. Confidentiality and Security
6.1 We are committed to keeping Personal Data you provide to us secure and we will take reasonable precautions to protect your Personal Data from loss, misuse or alteration.
We have implemented information security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal information we have under our control from:
·         unauthorised access;
·         improper use or disclosure;
·         unauthorised modification; and
·         unlawful destruction or accidental loss.
All of our employees and data processors who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal information, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of the personal information of all users of our services.
7. Your rights
7.1 You have the following rights, under applicable data protection laws (except where the exercise of these are restricted under applicable laws – for example, due to judicial proceedings or the carrying out of investigations), which can be exercised by contacting the relevant Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided in Section 12.1 below:
(i) Your right of access
You have the right to obtain from us confirmation as to whether or not your Personal Data is being processed and to request a copy of your information. Where legally required, we can provide your information in an easily accessible format and assist in transferring some of this information to third parties;
(ii) Your right of rectification
If the Personal Data we hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete, you are entitled to have it rectified. If we have shared your Personal Data with others, we will let them know about the rectification where possible. If you ask us, where possible and lawful to do so, we will also tell you with whom we have shared your Personal Data so that you can contact them directly.
We understand that this information changes frequently with changes of address and other personal circumstances. We encourage you to contact us as soon as possible to enable us to update any Personal Data we have about you. Incomplete or outdated Personal Data may result in our inability to provide you with products and services you have requested;
(iii) Your right to erasure
In respect of our activities in the EU, you can ask us to delete or remove your Personal Data in some circumstances, such as where we no longer need it, if you withdraw your consent (where applicable), or where you close your account, for legal or compliance purposes. If we have shared your Personal Data with others, we will let them know about the erasure where possible. If you ask us, where it is possible and lawful for us to do so, we will also tell you with whom we have shared your Personal Data so that you can contact them directly;
(iv) Your right to restrict processing
If we process your Personal Data based on our legitimate interests explained above, or in the public interest, you can object to this processing in certain circumstances. In such cases, we will cease processing your Personal Data unless we have compelling legitimate grounds to continue processing or where it is necessary for legal reasons. Where we use your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes, you can always object using the unsubscribe link in such communications or by contacting us at the details below. You have a right to prevent any processing of Personal Data that is causing or is likely to cause unwarranted and substantial damage or distress to you or another individual;
(v) Your rights in relation to automated decision-making and profiling
You have the right not to be subject to a decision when it is based on automatic processing, including profiling, if it produces legal effects or have similarly significant effects on you. However, we may conduct automated decision-making and/or profiling where it is necessary for entering into, or the performance of, a contract between you and us;
(vi) Your right to withdraw consent
Where we rely on your consent to use your Personal Data, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. If you withdraw your consent to any or all purposes and depending on the nature of your request, we may not be in a position to continue to provide our products or services to you. Please note, however, that if you have provided us consent in respect of the use of your Singapore telephone number(s) for receiving marketing or promotional information, any such consent provided will not be affected by your withdrawal of your other consent in accordance with the terms set out in this Policy. If you do not wish for your Singapore telephone number(s) to be used for receiving marketing or promotional information, please contact the Data Protection Officer and specify that you wish to withdraw your consent for such purpose; and
(vii) Your right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority
If you have a concern about any aspect of our privacy practices, including the way was have handled your Personal Data, you have a right to lodge a complaint about the way in which your Personal Data is being used to a supervisory authority.
7.2 Where mandated under the applicable data protection laws, your exercise of the rights described or referred to above shall be free of charge. In all other situations, we may charge a fee to cover the cost of verifying the request and locating, retrieving and copying any material requested.
7.3 If you want to exercise any of your rights or if you wish to raise a complaint on how CSO has handled your Personal Data, you may contact the Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided in Section 12.1 below.
8. Do Not Call (‘DNC’) Provisions under the PDPA
8.1 If you have provided us with your Singapore telephone number(s) and have indicated that you consent to receiving marketing or other promotional information via your Singapore telephone number(s), then from time to time, CSO may contact you using such Singapore telephone number(s) (including via voice calls, text, fax or other means) with information about our products, services (including discounts and special offers), and other event invitations even if these telephone number(s) are registered with the DNC Registry. You may however advise in writing should you wish not to be contacted by us at your telephone number(s) for such purposes.
9. Use of Cookies
9.1 When you interact with us on our websites, we automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser. When you visit our websites, we may assign one or more cookies to your computer. Also, our email communications to you may contain cookies or similar tags; once you click on an email which contains the said tag, your contact information may subsequently be cross-referenced to the source email and the relevant tag. A cookie is a small encrypted text file placed in the ‘Cookies’ folder on your computer’s hard disk, and may be used to collect information and statistics relating to your access to our websites, including information on how you arrive at our websites, what kind of browser you are on, what operating system you are currently using, your IP address, and your click stream information and time stamp (for example, which pages you have viewed, the time the pages were accessed and the time spent per web page on our websites). The cookie will provide a unique identifier to your computer and each time you visit our websites from the same computer, our server will recognise a return visitor and allow us to increase the functionality of our websites on your computer.
9.2 The cookies placed by our server are readable only by us, and cookies cannot access, read or modify any other data on your computer.
9.3 Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but cookies can be enabled or disabled by modifying the settings in your browser. To find out how to do this, and for more information on cookies, please visit http://cookiepedia.co.uk/how-to-manage-cookies. To find out how to disable Flash cookies at Adobe.com, please visit http://www.adobe.com/products/flashplayer/security for details. If you choose not to allow us to place a cookie on your computer, you may be restricted from some services offered on our websites, and some of the interactive features on our websites may be similarly restricted or be rendered inoperable.
10. IP Address
10.1 An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer when you sign up with an Internet Service Provider.
10.2 When you visit our website, your IP address is automatically logged in our server. We use your IP address to help analyse trends, administer the website, and track users’ movements. From your IP address, we may identify the general geographic area from which you are accessing our website. However, we will not be able to pinpoint the exact geographic location from which you are accessing our website. Generally we do not link your IP address to anything that can enable us to identify you unless it is required by applicable laws and regulations.
11. Third-Party Sites
11.1 Our websites may contain links to other websites operated by third parties, such as our affiliates and business partners. We have no control over, and are not responsible for the privacy practices of websites operated by third parties that are linked to our websites. We encourage you to learn about the privacy policies of such third party websites. Once you have left our website, you should check the applicable privacy policy of the third party website to determine how they will handle any information they collect from you.
12. How to contact us
12.1 If you:
(i) have any questions, complaints or feedback relating to your Personal Data or our Personal Data Policy;
(ii) would like to withdraw your consent for our use of your Personal Data as set out in this Personal Data Policy; or
(iii) would like to obtain access and make corrections to your Personal Data records under our control or in our possession,
please contact CSO as follows:
Email: personaldata@cdl.com.sg
Call: 6877 8228
Write in: Data Protection Officer
City Serviced Offices Pte. Ltd.
9 Raffles Place
#12-01 Republic Plaza
Singapore 048619
12.2 To enable us to process your request efficiently, please forward us your name and your email or correspondence address so that we can forward to you a Request to Access Personal Data Form or a Request to Correct Personal Data Form for your completion and return to us for our processing.
Please note that if your Personal Data has been provided to us by a third party, you should request such third party to make such queries, complaints, and access and correction requests to CSO on your behalf.
12.3 If you withdraw your consent to any or all use of your Personal Data in our possession, depending on the nature of your request, CSO may not be in a position to continue to provide its products or services to you. Your withdrawal of consent may accordingly constitute a repudiatory breach of your obligations under the agreements which you may have with CSO, which may result in the termination by CSO of the same. CSO’s legal rights and remedies in such event are expressly reserved.
13. Governing Law
13.1 This Personal Data Policy shall be governed in all respects by the laws of Singapore.
14 Language
14.1 In the event of any inconsistencies between the English version and other translations of this Policy, the English version shall prevail.

This Personal Data Policy was last updated on 26 July 2018

© 2003-2018 CITY SERVICED OFFICES PTE LTD. All rights reserved.
A Wholly Owned Subsidiary of City Developments Limited

Translate »